Following are expected entry lists (to-date) for the pro late model and super stock Canadian Short Track National races at Jukasa Motor Speedway on September 2. The APC and Ontario Super Late Model Series races on September 1 are managed by their respective series, therefore entries are collected by them.

Entry lists are based on entry forms received from the teams, to-date. Teams can register right up until the race day so the lists are subject to change, without notice.

Pro Late Model (200-lap feature, $50k-to-Win)

Showing (car number) driver name, hometown, province/state

  1. (1) Shawn McGlynn, Waterloo, Ontario
  2. (2) Tim Ellis, Kitchener, Ontario
  3. (3) Jason Hathaway, Stouffville, Ontario
  4. (3) Shae Gemmell, Dorchester, Ontario
  5. (4) Trevor Monaghan, Mount Hope, Ontario
  6. (5) TBA, Ray, Michigan
  7. (5) Paighton Jacobs, London, Ontario
  8. (6) Matt Wallace, Concord, North Carolina
  9.  (7) Branden Verhoeven, Kerwood, Ontario
  10. (7) Todd Delisle, Courtice, Ontario
  11. (8) Kent Vincent, Crapaud, Prince Edward Island
  12. (9) Brandon Watson, Stayner, Ontario
  13. (10K) Jesse Kennedy, Southwold, Ontario
  14. (12) Matthew Shirley, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  15. (14) Carson Hocevar, Portage, Michigan
  16. (15) Derek Lynch, Warkworth, Ontario
  17. (17) Joshua Stade, Chesley, Ontario
  18. (18) Patrick Freel, London, Ontario
  19. (20) Raphael Lessard, Saint Joseph De Beauce, Quebec
  20. (21) Matt Pritiko, London, Ontario
  21. (22) Jo Lawrence, London, Ontario
  22. (24) Nick Goetz, Southampton, Ontario
  23. (26) Bubba Pollard, Senoia, Georgia
  24. (27) Matt Box, Milton, Ontario
  25. (28) DJ Kennington, St Thomas, Ontario
  26. (29) Ryan Kimball, Norwood, Ontario
  27. (29X) Sean Grosman, Miami, Florida
  28. (31W) Rick Spencer-Walt, Oro-Medonte, Ontario
  29. (31) Jade Franklin, Coldwater, Ontario
  30. (32) Treyten Lapcevich, Grimsby, Ontario
  31. (33) Weston Griffith Jr, Crown Point, Indiana
  32. (35) Derek Ramstrom, Worcester, Massuchusetts
  33. (36) David Elliott, Dundas, Ontario
  34. (41) Taylor Holdaway, Orillia, Ontario
  35. (41SC) Samuel Charland, Saint-Christophe-D’Arthabaska, Quebec
  36. (42) Kyle Reid, Fort McMurray, Alberta
  37. (44) Steve Laking, Guelph, Ontario
  38. (46) Billy Zardo, Brampton, Ontario
  39. (47) Jordan Sims, Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
  40. (47) Brian Campbell, Wyoming, Michigan
  41. (48) Dwayne Baker, Stayner, Ontario
  42. (51) Braden Langille, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
  43. (52) Jake Sheridan, Mount Brydges, Ontario
  44. (53) Cole Butcher, Porters Lake, Nova Scotia
  45. (54) Jarrett Butcher, Porters Lake, Nova Scotia
  46. (63) Hudson Nagy, Mount Hope, Ontario
  47. (71) Johnny VanDoorn, Muskegon, Michigan
  48. (71) Harold Fair, Milan, Michigan
  49. (72) Junior Farrelly, Guelph, Ontario
  50. (73) Cole Powell, Mount Brydges, Ontario
  51. (76) Cayden Lapcevich, Grimsby, Ontario
  52. (81) Nevin Scott, Clyde River, Prince Edward Island
  53. (81) Andrew Gresel, Aleenford, Ontario
  54. (81) Tyler Roahrig, Plymouth, Indiana
  55. (82) Steve Arrand, Ailsa Craig, Ontario
  56. (84) JR Fitzpatrick, Cambridge, Ontario
  57. (84QC) Martin Latulippe, Vallee Jonction, Quebec
  58. (86) Billy Schwartzenburg, Guelph, Ontario
  59. (89) James Horner, Fraserville, Ontario
  60. (89c) Shawn Chenoweth, Plattsville, Ontario
  61. (91) Patrick Laperle, St Denis Sur Richelieu, Quebec
  62. (96) Jaxson Jacobs, London, Ontario
  63. (114) Sterling Marlin, Columbia, Tennessee

Super Stock = Saugeen Shores Transmission (50-lap feature, $5k-to-Win)

  1. (07) Jamie Klumper, Mitchell, Ontario
  2. (07) Dan Archibald, Oro-Medonte, Ontario
  3. (08) Paul Boundy, Grafton, Ontario
  4. (1) Trevor Collver, Lucan, Ontario
  5. (6) Mike Weeda, Bolton, Ontario
  6. (7m) Steve Cashmore, Puslinch, Ontario
  7. (8) Chris Reid, Fort McMurray, Alberta
  8. (10) Dennis, Cybalski, Hamilton, Ontario
  9. (11) Jason Lidster, St. Thomas, Ontario
  10. (17) Kenny McNicol Jr., Exeter, Ontario
  11. (21) Rick Verberne, Otterville, Ontario
  12. (23) Paul Maltese, Innisfil, Ontario
  13. (28) Kris Lawrence, London, Ontario
  14. (30) Todd Davenport, Allenford, Ontario
  15. (31) Brandon McFerran, Acton, Ontario
  16. (34) Nic Ramsay, St. Thomas, Ontario
  17. (36) Lane Zardo, Brampton, Ontario
  18. (37) Robbie Sikes, Orillia, Ontario
  19. (44) Dave Doucette, Angus, Ontario
  20. (44) Michael Ford, Walkerton, Ontario
  21. (47) Tom Walters, Innisfil, Ontario
  22. (48) Coltin Everingham, Innisfil, Ontario
  23. (49) Frank Davey, Innisfil, Ontario
  24. (50) Dwayne Baker, Stayner, Ontario
  25. (52) Brandon Passer, Innisfil, Ontario
  26. (55) Gary Adriaensen, Belmont, Ontario
  27. (63) Carson Nagy, Mount Hope, Ontario
  28. (72) Randy Rusnell, Cambridge, Ontario
  29. (73) Nick Troback, Hamilton, Ontario
  30. (77) Darrell Lake, Mount Brydges, Ontario
  31. (77) Jake Zevenbergen, Shallow Lake, Ontario
  32. (78) Rick Hay, London, Ontario
  33. (89) Andy Kamrath, Churchill, Ontario
  34. (93) Jerry Broom, Dashwood, Ontario
  35. (96) Donavan Price, Courtice, Ontario
  36. (96m) Larry MacKenzie, Caledon, Ontario
  37. (99) Tim Burke, Bancroft, Ontario

Based on registrations received, subject to change without notice.